HOPE FIRE CO. STATION 50
MEMBERS 
LIFE MEMBERS

Sidney Atherton
Anthony Barczak
Pete Barczak
Jerry Brant
Jack Brown
Sam Chuchran
Anthony S. Depetro
Joseph Depetro
Timothy Depetro
Michael Finui
Joe Foxall
Isaac (Dave) Hassen, Sr.
Isaac (Davey) Hassen, Jr.
Joseph Hassen
John Hassen
Mike Hassen, Jr.
Mike Hassen, Sr.
Wayne (Buck) Himes
Matthew Horvath
Benjamin Huether
Dave Kelly
Clair Edward Kelly
Patrick Kelly
Daniel Kline
John Kline
Robert Kline
David Kupetz
Fred Kuzma
Daniel Legars
Daniel Leslie
Paul Lubert
Tom Marino
Scott Messina
James Montgomery
Bruce Moriconi
Fred Nastasi
Carl Olschesky
Rick Staruch
James D. Tibbott
Dean Wagner
Tim Whited
Wayne Whited
Edwin Witenski
David Wojcik
George Zedack

ACTIVE MEMBERS

Dan Abrams
Matthew Barczak
Chris Benamati, Sr.
Christopher Benamati
Darren Benamati
Joe Bonatesta
Mark Daisley
Jeff Falduto
Chad Hassen
Greg Hassen
Nick Hasson
Mike Hauzie
Anthony Kass
Kevin Kerfonta
Tyler Kirsch
Ron Litzinger
Evan McCombs
Bob Parrish
Bob Price
Zach Nagle
Tanner Sunderlin
Josh Swope
Vince Terrizzi, Jr.
Shawn Veneskey
Chuck Woodley


* Education Rolls

Brandon Daisley

Military Rolls
Junior Cadet Members
Jordan Benamati
Macey Davison
Josh Hassen
Tyler Kerfonta
Tyler Smith
Derek Stafford
Jacklynn Weaver
DECEASED MEMBERS

Urban Antos
Frank Bonanno
Tony Bonanno
John Bresnock
J.H. Clark
Jeff M. Davis
Jim Drew
Robert Gobrecht
Mike Hassen
Frank Helfric
Robert Hineman
Albert Jodon
Jim Keefe
Alfred Kemp
Harry Kerr
Bobby Kline
Paul J. Kline
Ted Kline
William Kline
E. Bud Kough
Emory Loman
Laylon Loman
Patrick Long
James Lowe
William Mathias
Robert McAnulty
John Mino, Jr.
Jack Muir
Abe Newman, Sr.
Harry Plouse
Alfred Riley
Marlene Ropchock
Richard Steele
Charles Swanson
James Terrizzi, Jr.
James Terrizzi, Sr.
James F. Tibbott
Maurice W. Tibbott
William Tibbott
Stanley Ulrich
Paul Watters
Lloyd "Tootie" Westwood
Benjamin Wetzel
Ernie Whited
J. Dean Whited
W. Ray Whited
Wayne Winters
Cleon Wyland

If you know of any others, please e-mail me and 
I will add them.   Thank You.
Contributing Members

Entire Marching Band
Amy Daisley
Joseph Goody
Melissa Hassen
Brenda Kass
Steven C. Kirsch
Sherry Legars
Ralph Messina
Brian Moriconi 
Grace Stevens
Candace Treese
Trish Treese

Junior Members
Hunter Bracken
Kaden Litzinger​
Garret Nagle
Zach Nagle